I booked for 3 persons per room, with 2 breakfast so I was expecting to pay only for the additional breakfast of the extra person (no extra bedding requested), but was asked to pay for the full extra person with breakfast and no senior discount. I may have misunderstood, but the booking choices via Trip were also misleading (2person/room w/ 2 breakfast; 3persons/room w/ 2 breakfast; 3 persons/room w 3 breakfast; I chose the 2nd option).
Room service took a very long time, more than the promised 45mins.
One of the assigned rooms had a broken doorknob that wasn't fixed since it was on one of the connecting rooms.
We went there on a holiday(May 1, 2026 - Labor Day) for 1 night under renovation pala kaya ang hina ng aircon or halos wala doon sa front desk. Twin beds ang room so may kasama kaming toddler kaya we moved the bed to one side of the room para mag fit kaming family at hindi mahulog ang bata while sleeping. Upon moving may mga hidden na kalat underneath na hindi narreach ng housekeeper at may maliit na ipis. Maluwag ang room naka smart tv pa may safe and water heater pero napansin ko masysdong madilim kasi puro pin lights lang lalo sa gabi. City view pag daytime maliwanag basta open curtains lang pati ang CR medyo madilim pero ang hallway nila at beddings clean naman. Mabait din staffs at malapit sa lahat ang hotel. May pool na sya at free breakfast kahit mura lang per night🥰 we got this for 2,800 only dahil sa trip coins ko on my previous booked hotels.❤️ ang sarap ng breakfast ang daming choices!❤️ im sure mas gaganda pa lalo pag matapos ang renovations. Will def stay here lalo na pag biglaan at on a budget ka. Downside lang may corkage ang outside food and drinks nila na P500. Mapipilitan ka talagang kumain na lang sa labas kesa magpadeliver. May lechon pala nung dinner buffet kaso busog na kami ng meryenda so hindi na sulit mag buffet bg gabi haha
The location was in the city good location u can buy ur needs just need to walk for few minutes, the room was big and spacious my daughter could play and run in the room, the pool was warm and clean and the staff are friendly been here many times definitely would come back ☺️